100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
Free shipping on orders over $115*
0
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to our online store!
×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

Privacy Policy

Science Equip Pty td is committed to provide quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

Any personal information collected by Science Equip will be handled in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and as amended.

All personal information collected and stored as a result of your use of www.scienceequip.com.au is used by Science Equip Pty Ltd only for the purposes of facilitating the supply of products and services to you, the customer and servicing our relationship with you. It is not disclosed to any third party, except where the customer has authorized disclosure or authorized by law. We may also use your personal information for some direct marketing purpose.

Customer contact information may also be used by Science Equip Pty Ltd for some direct marketing purposes.Cookies generated by the use of www.scienceequip.com.au are used only to validate access to www.scienceequip.com.au. They are not used to identify individuals, nor used to track navigation patterns, or the address of the website from which a customer may have entered this website. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We will securely hold customer personal information and we will not trade, rent or sell it. We will take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information which we hold about customers. Personal information may be stored both electronically on our computer system, and in hard-copy form. Firewalls, passwords, anti-virus software and email filters act to protect all our electronic information. Science Equip Pty Ltd takes all necessary measures to ensure the security of hard-copy information. Once a customer transaction is finalised, both the electronic and hard-copy information are securely archived. After a period of 7 years, both the electronic and hard-copy information will be destroyed.

Privacy Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website

If customers wish to gain access to their personal information, have a complaint or have any query on how personal information is collected or used, requests can be made to the address below. We will respond to queries or complaints as soon as possible.

Science Equip Pty Ltd will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

P.O. Box 6009, Point Cook, Vic 3030

Email : sales@scienceequip.com.au

Contact : 03 9394 8991